?

Log in

 
 
20 October 2020 @ 10:10 pm
Introductions and Friends ~  
Welcome to this page you er....weary traveler who has come this livejournal page~~ Although it looks like one account, there is actually 2 people running this. Kurokitsune09, who shall henceforth be identified by Jonghyun icons/Userpics and Yaisa_Forehba, who shall be identified by the usage of Minho Icons/userpics.

Well, the two of us happen to be two JongHo fans who just well, clicked online and we're collaborating on a variety of fics with ranging genre's and pairings. Our focus most of the time shall be JongHo though. I think...we have quite the range of OTPs after all so yeah...

ONTO INTRODUCTIONS ~ (cuz I dun' wanna bore you with worthless stuff ^^)

OUR LEADING LADY:
Name/ALIAS: Pelin, Yaisa_Forehba
Date of Birth: 1988, April 26th
Location of Residence: Europe, Germany
TimeZone: UTC+1:00 (So Unnie will be on when I'm not)

OUR FIRST MATE
Name/ALIAS: Daria/Vicky, Kurokitsune09
Date of Birth: 1991, February 15th
Location of Residence: USA, Colorado
TimeZone: GMT-7:00 (So When Unnie's not on, I am lol)

Obviously, we are in different timezones so should certain stories come out slower than like they should, please do understand that we have to try to catch each other at times that aren't really super late or really super early for either party.

Sooo....with that said, We'd love it if you friended us mkay? Or even Stalk us. Cause then you like us right? But if you do stalk, could you leave a comment? Just so we can see who loves us? ^^

HOW TO FRIEND ~~

NAME/ALIAS: (real name isn't necessary)
DATE OF BIRTH: (Just the year is fine. We want to know how to address you in messages and stuff)
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: Because we plan on stalking you. XDDD
TIMEZONE: Curiosity
OTP/OT3/ETC.:
WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?:
WHY SHOULD WE KEEP YOU?: 
WHERE DID YOU FIND US?: Just cause I can ask lol
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Let's Go - G20
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on October 27th, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
Haii there Hwanhee-Dongsaengie!! ^^ Wow. You're in the same relative location as me yay!! I never seem to find Kpop US fans or even North America KPop fans lol ^^

Haha. Thanks soo much. For loving our writing. I'm so happy to hear that. Especially after my abysmal test haha -_-U

Being critical in grammar is good. You never really make mistakes that way haha ^^ And I thought it was fine. I hate homework too. It's soo...frustrating...*cries*

You're Korean? Cool. I'm Chinese and I'm learning Mandarin right now to add to my poor stash of languages I know haha ^^
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on October 27th, 2010 11:17 pm (UTC)
I never seem to find anyone in Colorado. But it's alright. and really? that's cool. ^^ I recently found a girl who is into KPOP...well, 3 actually haha ^^

I hate tests too. I've got one tomorrow. -_-U

It isn't? I wanna learn someday when I've got time ^^ Thanks sweetie!! <3333
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on October 27th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
Hi there, Hwanhee-Dongsaengie! :D YAY *pops cracker* first comment!!

Wow, I'm happy to hear that you like our writing! :D I'm not that long into writing, so it makes me happy~

Well, my grammer isn't that good^^ um, Vicky will check it through! But when there are mistakes, I'd be glad if you point them out!

Ugh, homework. I know what you mean, I can't speak my motherlanguage (turkish) that good. I um, kinda suck at it. xD
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, thanks! ^^

Yeah, sometimes the teachers won't let us breath...With all the homework!!

Well, I don't think korean is all that difficult! Well I just can read and write. Some of the grammer-rules and yeah that's all, I kinda am in "hiatus" with korean right now. I have to focus on spanish *sigh* ~.~
ainuuutainuuut on October 28th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
NAME/ALIAS: Aina ^^
DATE OF BIRTH: 1995. Yeah, I know I`m eternal dongsaeng :DD
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: Lithuania. Do you know where it is? No? Huh, ok :(((((((
TIMEZONE: GMT+2
OTP/OT3/ETC.: Jongho is my eternal OTP. I like 2min and Kangteuk as well *w*.
WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?: Love the way you write + I want so stalk Jongho fanfic writers *hihihi*
WHY SHOULD WE KEEP YOU?: Because I`m looking at you with puppy eyes :P
WHERE DID YOU FIND US?: damn that amnesia ;(
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on October 28th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
heeyyy there Aina-dongsaengie!!!

You are the same age as my sister. Although she's a big Key fan. haha ^^ Eternal Dongsaengie is cute though. And YOu'll be our eternal dongsaengie kkay? ^^ *hugs*

JongHo is my eternal OTP so is SulTae and YongSeo and Khuntoria. They make me smile haha ^^

Stalk JongHo writers. I shall totally join you although stalking myself is kinda funny haha ^^

*glomps* Haii New Dongsaengie!!
ainuuut: minho šypsosi iš artiainuuut on October 28th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Hi, unnie (I believe I didin`t greet you yet ^^)
Actually, I don`t like Key *hides from crazy fangirls*. I guess he`s too diva-like for me :DD. But the most important reason is... JongKey is everythere! It pisses me off, cause I want Jjong to be only Minho`s (well, and SSK`s now... ^^)
I`m happy to be your dongsaeng ^^
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on October 28th, 2010 11:19 pm (UTC)
haha. That's okay. I don't mind. ^^ Key's okay. But I don't really like JongKey. I ADORE ONKEY though. Mee to. Jonghyun can only be Minho's...SSK's now too I guess.

*glomps*
ainuuutainuuut on October 29th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
I don`t really like Onkey, probably because I didin`t read any fanfic with Onkey as main pairing yet. *blushes and runs to read*
(no subject) - kitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 07:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ainuuut on October 29th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kitsune_forehba on October 30th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ainuuut on October 31st, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC)
Heyho Aina-dongsaengie~~~

Eternal dongsaeng? Cute~ :3 keke

I like your OTPs!! :D ...well...Expect 2min...Minho is only Jonghyuns! hehehe xD

Stalking us? YAY~ :D

Who can resist puppy eyes? Me not~ <3
ainuuut: minho smailasainuuut on October 29th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Can I call you Pelin-unnie? ^^
After I started to like Jongho I read 2min very rarely, because I know - Minho is happiest with Jjong *w*
Me as well;D
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
Of course you can! :3

I kinda can't read any SHINee related fics, if Jonghyun isn't in the main pairing/ one of the pairings. I'm totally biased. Hahah xD that's why I don't read pure OnKey!! Or OnKey as main pairing! I get bricked for it. *sigh*
ainuuutainuuut on October 29th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
It`s the same for me, I just can`t read any pairings without Minho, I`m soooo biased *keke*


saeararasaearara on October 29th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC)
NAME/ALIAS: Sae Arara (saeararasae_arara)
DATE OF BIRTH: I'm the girl who is exactly 7 years younger than Se7en XD
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: Sopron, Hungary
TIMEZONE: UTC+1:00 ... at least I think...
OTP/OT3/ETC.:YunJae - and YunJae is SACRED and REAL!
YooSu - only fluff. I just can't read YooSu angst.
JaeChun mostly as BFFs but... look, the soulmate twins are the only ones who are allowed to break the sactity of YunJae.
HanChul
ShiHanChul - only from very very very good writers. Laurell K. Hamilton murdered my liking for threesomes
ShiTae (Shiwon x Taemin) cocaine_cabaret - her fault. Don't ask. long story.
KangTeuk
QMi
Onkey
JongHo
JongKey - BFFs mostly. It's rather an "I don't mind it" kind of OTP for me.
Khuntoria - it's REAL. It is. <3
YongSeo
GakuHai - it's not even an OTP. I KNOW Gackt fucked Hyde. XD
RyoDa - long story. I just love this OTP.
Akame - I like it for along time, but I kinda stopped reading it. Only [Unknown LJ tag] 's fics do I read. She is the goddess of Akame.

WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?: Because I know it will be fun.
WHY SHOULD WE KEEP YOU?: Because you know it will be fun.
WHERE DID YOU FIND US?: at kurokitsune09's journal.
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
Hi there Sae Arara!!!

Well, I'm the girl that's 4 years younger than se7en, I'm the oldest here *sniff*

YUNJAE!! <333 they totally are!!
ShiTae? Interesting! Hahah xD

Hahahahahaha Gackt fucked Hyde?! xDD I totally want to see that...But I wished for it in Moon Child! I'm more of a GakuMyv? Gackt x Miyavi person! hahaha xD

It's gonna be fun? Well I certainly hope it is gonna be fun! :D
saeararasaearara on November 2nd, 2010 07:16 am (UTC)
Yess.ShiTae is interesting and started to read it without knowing what pairing will come out of it... I didn't even know Shinee when I started to read it... XD

GakuHai is... I saw an interview after MoonChild... which I found very very interesting. Sometimes one second silence is louder than anything else.
I'm not really into pairings with Myv... I never was, and since he has two daughters now that would feel weird. XD

You're from Germany right? I'm gonna do my language exam (whatever is Sprachprüfung in English) in January XD
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 2nd, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
I see~ xD

Interesting interview with Gackt? Do you still know where you found it? Maybe even have a link?

Well, I think I'm biased...xD so the kids don't bother me hahahahaha xD but I can understand if you think it's weird xD

Yep, Germany! :D Sprachprüfung? Awesome~ so you do something with languages? Me too~~ well, it's more like an "Ausbildung" after that, I'll go to University and um, either make a major as a (language) teacher or as an interpreter
saeararasaearara on November 3rd, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
I don't really do anything with languages, but i need them because I have no intention staying in Hungary for the rest of my life. Plus I'm way too interested in psychology. I'm learning Japanese too. next is Korean or Spanish I think... :DD

and here's the link:
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/xagvm_gackt-and-hyde-interview-weng-subs_fun
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 3rd, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
I see~~
Well, I stopped with Korean until I'm done with my Spanish lessons, it would be too much at once^^
psychology? It sure is interesting! I'm more into law~

Thanks for the link! :D
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 3rd, 2010 12:48 pm (UTC)
LOL at first the interview was kinda awkward, but then they were like "nononono he is better" xD wth~ funny~~ <333
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on October 29th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC)
Heyyy!! Hmm...7 years younger? You're a 91-er? HAIII MY SAME aged FRIEND!! (sweatdrops) I can't believe I didn't know that keke lol.

YOUR OTPs. They just rock and there can be so much done with them ^^ And You got me into ShiTae!! But that story like isn't done yet!! T^T

Yesss. IT will most definitely be fun!! YOU IS STALKING MY JOURNAL RIGHT RIGHT? keke *glomps*
saeararasaearara on November 2nd, 2010 07:18 am (UTC)
Yeah... '91-er... my birthdate has a lot of 9s and 1s in itself XD

I know... Fragile has more chapters in Hungarian but the writer just got into University (korean major) and is busy like hell. But she promised she will finish it soon. I don't know about the english translation of it. :(

Yesss! I totally stalk your journal! XD
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on November 2nd, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
Haha. Mine Doesn't. 2151991. That is it. haha ^^ That's cool. I shall have to learn Hungarian then haha ^^ XDDD

*tackles*
saeararasaearara on November 3rd, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
Yess, you shall learn Hungarian. totally. if you're a mazochist and don't have anything to do beside torturing yourself XDDDDD
arindikaarindika on November 8th, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC)
NAME/ALIAS: arindika
DATE OF BIRTH: 1989 July 18th
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: Indonesia
TIMEZONE: WIB
OTP/OT3/ETC.:
WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?: because i love jongho couple more than the other and i found it's very rarely (the fanfic about my love of course) so i hope you guys can write so many fanfic about them and i will always looking forward for it.
WHY SHOULD WE KEEP YOU?: well i'll be your loyal reader although i can't often commend but i'll try to keep in touch with you guys
WHERE DID YOU FIND US?: in daria's journal because she is my friend.
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 8th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
Hi there ~

We will try very hard to please our readers! So look forward to it!

It's ok if you don't comment that often, sometimes I don't know either what to comment on every chapter, so it's ok~ just comment occasionally, so we know, that you're still alive! :D

(I shall take the liberty to add you back, even though Vicky hasn't replied yet.)
arindikaarindika on November 9th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot. :P
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on November 9th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
oh!! I'm sorry I haven't replied DDX I was meaning tooo~~ Oh~ YOu're an unnie!!

Haii unnie! I'm sorry for this late reply. hope we please our readers ^^ and we're sorry for the wait. DDX

That's fine about mot commenting but do drop a word every now and then so we know you are alive ^^
arindikaarindika on November 10th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
it's okay :P
so I was wondering when do you guys start writing about Jongho, well you know I'm desperate and i need to read some story of them. and the stupid wingling is error again so I can't find any.....
so please write as soon as possible....
thanks and sorry if i disturb you guys. ...bow....
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 13th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
Well, we are working on the prologue right now, but it's kinda hard, cuz we miss each other all the time because of the time zones you know, we have a difference of 8 hours.

arindikaarindika on November 15th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
oh it's okay. I don't mind waiting..........:P
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 13th, 2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
HON!!! *waves back* Hai~ :3

Oh, so Kiki it is! <3
I feel so old again~ oh noes~ I'll go off to stalk you right away~

YunJae, my number one fave of all times T^T
JongHo, JongKey, JooMi <3333

Awww~ we like you too hon~
Comments are always good :3 and I love your comments!

Awwwww finally someone comments in here, who stalks me!!! Yayayay *pops cracker* <333

xD it's ok hon, it was you, who inspired me to present this idea to Vicky in the first place xD <333
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 13th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Oh, can't wait for your amazing comments, when we actually post! :D <33333

YAY~ stalking is totally fun, right? :3

Yap, it was you~ hehe <3333
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on November 14th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
Heyyy sweetie!! haha Another Dongsaengie!! *glomps* I'm surrounded by them. And you're all so adorkable ^^

I wish I could. But I haven't master how to open time space rifts so I can properly stalk all of you yet keke ^^

Eastern time zone. mkay, a couple of hours difference between you and me. that's cool ^^

I LOVE YOUR OTPS...even though I don't read a lot of YunJae haha ^^U and I totally see JongKey mainly as friends too haha.

We do love comments. it's cool and even if you don't comment often, just pop by and drop a message telling us you're alive mkay? ^^

You're too cute sweetie. ^^
(Deleted comment)
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on November 14th, 2010 02:14 am (UTC)
you all pretty much make me melt into a puddle of goo. it works. ^^ *glomps*

One day. One Day I shall manage to stalk all of you ^^

haha. you do that so we don't freak out or something alright *glomps*

<333333
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on November 14th, 2010 02:30 am (UTC)
One better day ~ <3
dhgaldhgal on January 28th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
NAME/ALIAS: Moon
DATE OF BIRTH: 1985(Sadly I'm older than most kpop idols that I like...I hope they like noona..lol)
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: Malaysia
TIMEZONE: GMT +8
OTP/OT3/ETC.: Hoho.. Jongho is of course my utmost favourite but I like jongyu, onkey, yunjae, taecwoo(recently started reading this pairing after watching Dream High),eunhae, Gtop and the list is endless...XD
WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?: I'm starving for good Jongho fics and I trust both of you to feed my hunger <3
WHERE DID YOU FIND US?: I actually started stalking both of you through Jongminho comm before you guys decided to collaborate XD You probably don't remember me since I don't comment on all your fics just some of it since I never had any interesting comments to say...T_T Forgive me?
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on January 30th, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
Haiii Unnie!!

Omomo~~ You stalked us?! *beams then glomps unnie* keke I'm honored!! I hope we can get something soon but Unnie and I are totally like busy I think. I haven't caught her on anything yet. Not LJ, not Meebo, nothin' *pouts*

But I hope we can feed your hunger soon ^^
dhgaldhgal on January 31st, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
Of course I'd stalk you guys sweet dongsaeng,your writings are good and such nice dongsaeng too...XD
I understand as I'm rather busy myself too that I haven got time to finish my own fic that I started some time ago.
But I do look forward to your upcoming ficsXD Fighting!!
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on February 15th, 2011 09:09 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry Vicky! It seems we miss each other all the time, when I check meebo you're not on x__x'

I'll PM you right now :]
kitsune_forehba: Minhokitsune_forehba on February 15th, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hi there Moon Unnie!

Dun worry, I'm older than most of the idols too! But I believe they like us noonas! :'D

Wow, you stalked us, I'm honored - thank you!

Sorry we didn't manage to bring something out yet x_x'

You shall be forgiven, I don't comment on all the fanfics I read either! xD
JustJ489justj489 on February 15th, 2012 12:05 pm (UTC)
NAME/ALIAS: gee
DATE OF BIRTH: august '97
LOCATION OF RESIDENCE: indonesia
TIMEZONE: idk really XD
OTP/OT3/ETC.: i'm fine with anything include shinee :3, i love jongkey and jongho alot, em.. i just love shinee *shrugs*

WHY ARE YOU FRIENDING US?: because i wanna read jongho's stories sooooo baaaaaaaaaaaaaad

WHY SHOULD WE KEEP YOU?: i'll be sad and crying in a corner of my room if you don't !!!!! kekeke

WHERE DID YOU FIND US?:i was looking for jongho anywhere and somehow found this page!!!!!!!!!!!

Edited at 2012-02-15 12:05 pm (UTC)
kitsune_forehba: Jonghyunkitsune_forehba on February 16th, 2012 01:05 am (UTC)
haii there new friend!!!! Wowwee, you're another young friend! (suddenly feels old crawls into a corner.) We haven't really had the chance to collab much (Yaisa-unnie and I) so I hope we'll come up with something soon. <333
JustJ489justj489 on February 16th, 2012 10:24 am (UTC)
ahaha^^ i don't feel that young anymore actually^^
i am sorry but i am going to ROAMING around this page and be aware of my 'ordinary' comment!!!!!!!! XDD